Connect with us

Staff

Brad Cantrell
Athletic Director
Todd Anderson
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Kenzie Bean
Basketball and Softball Coach
Ryan Christian
Assistant Boys Basketball Coach, 9th Grade Boys Basketball Coach
Jennifer Christian
Head Girls Soccer Coach, Volleyball Assistant Coach
Kylee Cole
Head Softball Coach
Andrew Gray
Assistant Football Coach and Assistant Track Coach
Courtney Green
Assistant JH Cheer Coach
Amy Greene
Softball Coach
Hunter Haralson
Assistant wrestling Coach
Kurt Heller
Assistant Freshman/JH Football Coach and Assistant Track Coach
Alicia Herald
Head Varsity Cheer Coach and Assistant JH Cheer Coach
Janson Hightower
Head Girls Basketball Coach, Head Girls Tennis Coach, 9th grade girls basketball coach
Cory James
Assistant Football and Head Golf Coach
TJ Johnson
Assistant Freshman Football Coach
Kevin Jones
Head Varsity and Junior High Football Coach
Alex Kauffman
Wrestling and Baseball Coach
Mike Keim
Head Wrestling Coach
Rachel Kemp
Soccer Coach
Shelbie Kirby
8th Grade Girls Basketball Coach, Assistant Track and Field Coach
Nichole Laymon
Assistant Cheer (B-ball) Coach
Pierce Lindblad
Assistant Freshman Football and Head Boys Tennis Coach
Eric Linn
Assistant Varsity Softball, Head JV Baseball Coach
Maria Palmer
Volleyball Coach
Wally Poplin
Head Volleyball Coach
Charlie Rake
Wrestling Coach
Tony Reeder
Head Baseball Coach
Rhonda Rogers
Head Track Coach
Dawn Rush
Assistant HS Cheer and Head JH Cheer Coach
Justin Schubert
Head Boys Soccer Coach
Jarrod Shearer
Head Freshman Football, Assistant Junior High football Coach, Assistant Girls Soccer Coach
Mikayla Shulanberger
Basketball & Track Coach
Art Smalygo
Head Cross Country Coach
Kevin Smith
Assistant Varsity Football Coach
Sean Tesar
Assistant Football Coach
Susie Vaughn
Assistant JH Volleyball Coach
Chad Weeks
Assistant Football and Head Girls Golf Coach
TJ Wood
Baseball and Softball

Upcoming Events

July 22, 2024 9:00 am
VS Bartlesville(Scrimmage)
Away
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
July 22, 2024 9:00 am
VS Bartlesville (Scrimmage)
Away
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
July 24, 2024 12:00 am
VS Claremore(Scrimmage)
Away
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
August 9, 2024 12:00 am
VS Owasso(Scrimmage)
Away
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
August 9, 2024 12:00 am
VS Owasso(Scrimmage)
Away
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
August 12, 2024 4:30 pm
VS Catoosa
Home
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
August 12, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Catoosa
Home
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
August 15, 2024 4:30 pm
VS Cascia Hall
Home
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
August 15, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Cascia Hall
Home
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
August 16, 2024 12:00 am
VS Cascia Hall Tournament
Away
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
August 17, 2024 12:00 am
VS Cascia Hall Tournament
Away
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
August 20, 2024 4:30 pm
VS Pryor
Home
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
August 20, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Pryor
Home
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
August 22, 2024 4:30 pm
VS Wagoner
Home
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
August 22, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Wagoner
Home
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
August 23, 2024 12:00 am
VS Oologah Tournament
Away
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
August 23, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Cushing Scrimmage
Away
Football - Junior High Football
August 23, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Cushing Scrimmage
Away
Football - Varsity Football
August 24, 2024 12:00 am
VS Oologah Tournament
Away
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
August 29, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Coweta Scrimmage
Home
Football - Junior High Football
August 29, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Oologah
Home
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
August 29, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Coweta Scrimmage
Home
Football - Varsity Football
August 30, 2024 12:00 am
VS Claremore Tournament
Away
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
September 3, 2024 4:00 pm
VS Coweta
Away
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
September 3, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Coweta
Away
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
September 5, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Oologah
Away
Football - Junior High Football
September 6, 2024 12:00 am
VS Wagoner Tournament
Away
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
September 6, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Oologah
Home
Football - Varsity Football
September 7, 2024 12:00 am
VS Wagoner Tournament
Away
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
September 9, 2024 12:00 am
VS Claremore Tournament(9th)
Away
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
September 9, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Bishop Kelley
Away
Football - JV Football
September 12, 2024 4:00 pm
VS Skiatook
Away
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
September 12, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Coweta
Away
Football - Junior High Football
September 12, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Skiatook
Away
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
September 13, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Edison
Home
Football - Varsity Football
September 16, 2024 7:30 pm
VS Edison
Away
Football - JV Football
September 17, 2024 4:00 pm
VS Metro Christian
Home
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
September 17, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Metro Christian
Home
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
September 19, 2024 4:00 pm
VS Salina
Home
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
September 19, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Tahlequah
Home
Football - Junior High Football
September 19, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Salina
Home
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
September 20, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Bartlesville
Away
Football - Varsity Football
September 23, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Bartlesville
Home
Football - JV Football
September 24, 2024 4:30 pm
VS Verdigris
Away
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
September 24, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Verdigris
Away
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
September 26, 2024 4:30 pm
VS Rejoice Christian
Home
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
September 26, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Glenpool
Away
Football - Junior High Football
September 26, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Rejoice Christian
Home
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
September 27, 2024 12:00 am
VS Wagoner Tournament
Away
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
September 27, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Del City
Home
Football - Varsity Football
September 30, 2024 4:30 pm
VS Inola
Home
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
September 30, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Inola
Home
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
October 3, 2024 4:00 pm
VS Tahlequah
Away
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
October 3, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Pryor
Home
Football - Junior High Football
October 3, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Tahlequah
Away
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
October 4, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Tulsa Rogers
Away
Football - Varsity Football
October 7, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Rogers
Home
Football - JV Football
October 8, 2024 4:00 pm
VS Claremore
Away
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
October 8, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Claremore
Away
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
October 10, 2024 4:30 pm
VS Glenpool
Home
JV/9th Volleyball - Volleyball
October 10, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Claremore
Away
Football - Junior High Football
October 10, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Glenpool
Home
Varsity Volleyball - Volleyball
October 11, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Tahlequah
Home
Football - Varsity Football
October 15, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Grove
Home
Football - Junior High Football
October 17, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Claremore
Away
Football - Varsity Football
October 21, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Claremore
Home
Football - JV Football
October 24, 2024 5:00 pm
VS BK
Home
Football - Junior High Football
October 25, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Pryor
Home
Football - Varsity Football
October 28, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Pryor
Away
Football - JV Football
November 1, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Hale
Away
Football - Varsity Football
November 8, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Memorial
Away
Football - Varsity Football